Goodguys

Congratulations

To All Of Our Award Winners

Congratulations

To All Of Our Award Winners

2024 Award Winners

14th FiTech Fuel Injection Spring Nationals, presented by Grundy Collector Car Insurance
MAJOR AWARD WINNERS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  2024 Snap-On Muscle Car of the Year Finalist Snap-On Scott & Tina Johnson 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS
  2024 Vintage Air Custom Rod of the Year Finalist Vintage Air Randy Kohltfarber 1959 Chrysler 300
  2024 Fuel Curve Custom of the Year Finalist Fuel Curve Ron Hernandez 1936 Ford Roadster
  2024 Griot's Garage Muscle Machine of the Year Finalist Griot's Garage Tim Kirby 1964 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP AutoCross - 1st Place Summit Racing Pro Class Summit Racing Eric Sheely 1972 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place Speedtech Performance Pro X Class Speedtech Performance Chad Everett 1965 Ford Daytona Shelby
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place No Limit Engineering Truck Class No Limit Engineering Cameron Bishop 1972 Chevy C-10
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place Forgeline Street Machine Class Forgeline Motorsports Ken Yeo 1965 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Pro X Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Dan Gagnon 1963 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Pro Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Eric Sheely 1972 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Street Machine Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Eric Sheely 1962 Ford Falcon Wagon
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Truck Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Cameron Bishop 1972 Chevy C-10
  2024 Chevrolet Performance GM Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Chevrolet Performance Berry Blomquist 1960 Chevy El Camino
  2024 Chevrolet Performance GM Retro Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Chevrolet Performance Tim Kirby 1972 Nissan 240Z Datsun
  2024 Gary's Pick   Cindy & Peter Noyes 1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk
             
BUILDER'S CHOICE
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Berry Blomquist 1960 Chevy El Camino
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Tim Kirby 1972 Nissan 240Z Datsun
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Wes & Vivian Rydell 1940 Cadillac 4 door Sedan
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Wayne Callahan 1968 VW Beetle
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms John Rank 1969 Ford Mustang
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Rick & Shelly Grebner 1964 Ford Falcon
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Charles Spencer 1966 Chevy Nova
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Charles Spencer 1969 Chevy C10
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Jim Menoes 1928 Ford Pick Up
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Vince Carter 1978 International Scout
             
SPONSOR PROVIDED AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors Bob Oliva 1954 Mercury  
  Traditional Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors Mark Briggs 1932 Ford Pick up
  Trophy Dash presented by Classic Instruments Classic Instruments Al & Liz Quoziente 1962 Ford Thunderbird
  Best Engine presented by Edelbrock Group Edelbrock Group Terry Rials 1959 Chevy Impala
  Chevy Muscle Pick          
  Subtle Elegance presented by Roseville Rod & Custom Roseville Rod and Custom Bruce & Debbie Benson 1936 Ford 3 Window
  The Next Generation presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs Nate Collard 1998 Chevy Silverado
  GAP Pro Pick presented by Gap Industries GAP Industries Mikey Descoli 1966 Chevy Nova
  Best Wide Whitewalls presented by Coker Tire Coker Tire Jim Hawkins 1956 Chevy Nomad
             
SATURDAY SPECIAL AREA AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Builder’s Choice presented by Chevrolet Performance Chevrolet Performance        
  Camaro Corral presented by Metal Brothers Metal Brothers        
  Deuce Doins          
  Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors        
  Mighty Muscle          
  Tri 5 Chevy Corral          
  Trick Truck Corral presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck        
  Corvette Corral presented by Coffman Corvette Coffman Corvette        
  Ya Gotta Drive ‘Em presented by Lecarra Steering Wheels Lecarra Steering Wheels        
  The Next Generation presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs        
  Air Cooled Corral          
  All American Sunday presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's        
             
GENERAL AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Air Cooled Corral Pick   Jason Krzeszowski 1960 VW Bus
  All American Chevy Pick          
  All American Ford Pick   Gary Foster 2006 Ford Shelby Mustang
  All American Mopar Pick   Karen Phillippe 2016 Dodge Challenger R/T
  All American Sunday Award   Greg Jacamille 2023 Chevy Corvette
  All American Sunday Award   Jim Rebic 2014 Ford Mustang
  All American Sunday Award   Bernie Wahl 1956 Chevy 210 H/T
  All American Truck Pick   Brian Mercer 2004 Ford F 150
  Autocross 1st Place Challenger Class Winner   Dominick Rosa 1979 Mazda  
  Autocross 1st Place Sports Car Class Winner   Tim Molzen 1992 Chevy Corvette
  Autocross All American Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Ealing Jahn 2015   Factory5
  Autocross All American Sunday Class Winner   Ealing Jahn 2015   Factory6
  Autocross Challenger Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Riley Potter 1970 MG  
  Autocross Sports Car Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Tim Molzen 1992 Chevy Corvette
  Awesome Olds   Chris - Mr. 50s Customs 1962 Olds  
  Best Engine presented by Edelbrock Group Edelbrock Group        
  Best LS Classic presented by LS Classic LS Classic David Gai 1948 Chevy Pick Up
  Best of Show   - - - -
  Best Use of Color presented by PPG PPG Stan & Amy Power 1955 Chevy Nomad
  Bitchin' Buick   Frank Bertek 1968 Buick Skylark
  Chevy Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Bryce Adams 1953 Chevy 3100
  Chopped and Dropped   Brent Fulmek 1934 Ford Coupe
  Classic Chevy Pick   Connie Wagner 1939 Chevy  
  Cool Camaro   Larry Christensen 1967 Chevy Camaro
  Cool Convert   Ted Fechs 1940 Chevy  
  Cool Convert          
  Cool Custom   Chris Addington 1950 Mercury.  
  Coolest 50's   Jim Hawkins 1956 Chevy Nomad
  Corvette Corral presented by Coffman Corvette Coffman Corvette David McMenamin 1966 Chevy Corvette
  Custom Chevelle Pick   Bryan Kirn 1970 Chevy Chevelle
  Deuce Doins Pick presented by Streamline Custom Designs Streamline Custom Designs Jim & Carol Fotelny 1932 Ford 3-Window
  Dodge Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Scott Dwire 1973 Dodge D100
  F Body Pick   Rafael & Denise Apodaca 1982 Chevy Camaro Z28
  Ford in a Ford   John & Becky Oertel 1932 Ford 5 Window
  Ford Muscle Pick   Terry Straziscar 1970 Ford Mustang
  Ford Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck John Johnson 1953 Ford F100 Pick Up
  Fuel Curve Pick   Michael Baucom 1974 MG MGT
  G Body Pick   Mike Morris 1987 Buick  
  Goodguys Feature Pick   Glenn Kramer 1932 Ford Pick up
  Goodguys Kid's Zone - Champion          
  Goodguys Staff Pick   Stephen Grasso 1966 Chevy Impala
  GTO Pick   Ian Parr 1965   GTO
  Hot Hauler   Rod McDougall 1948 Chevy Sedan Delivery
  Hottest Hot Rod   T Bob Worthman 1933 Ford  
  Import Madness Pick   Anthony Nolan 1961 VW Bug
  Innovation Award presented by Snap-On Snap On Michael Baucom 1974 MG BGT
  Long Distance Award   Glen & Cheryl 1969 Chevy Trans Am
  Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's Leon Harrison 1955 Chevy  
  Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's Randy Weaver 1949 Chevy 3100
  Memory Lane   Gordie Cowan 1964   GTO
  Mighty Muscle Award   William Jamison 1967 Chevy Camaro
  Mighty Mustang   Mike Grassmyer 1969 Ford Mustang
  Modern Muscle Award   Michael Wykoff 2023 Chevy Challenger
  Modern Muscle Award   Robert Hart 2014 Cadillac CTSV
  Mopar Muscle Pick   Jeff Trimble 1997 Dodge Viper
  One Fine Deuce presented by Lokar Lokar Russell & Winnie Showens 1932   5-Window
  Peoples Choice          
  Period Perfect   John & Sherry Chambers 1940 Ford Deluxe
  Restored Award   Ron & Linda Bergeren 1966 Ford Mustang
  Restored Award   Stan Harvell 1969 Chevy Chevelle
  Sky High 4X4 Pick   Don Haugen 1967 Chevy K-10
  Slammed Pick   John Redford 1956 Chevy Corvette
  Sooo Low Pick   Ray Milazzo 1950 Ford Business Coupe
  Sports Car Corral Pick   Torry Sylvester 1977 Nissan 280Z
  Squarebody Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Toby Tuttle 1976 Chevy C30
  Suede & Chrome   Mark & Teresa 1980 GMC Van
  Thanks for a Great Event! The Goodguys Gang          
  The Next Generation Participant presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs Brock Markham 1949 Chevy 3100
  Tri - Five Chevy Pick   George McKeon 1955 Chevy 210
  Trick Truck Corral Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Kyle Miley 1970 Chevy Blazer
  Way Cool Award   Debbie & Howard Blackburn 1939 Lincoln Zephyr Cabriolet
  Way Cool Award   Rich Rollins 1941 Willys Coupe
  Way Cool Wagon   Lou & Laure Fesmire 1955 Chevy Nomad
  Wildcard Just Cause It’s Neat   Ken Feldman 1961 Nash Metropolitan
  Wonderful Woodie   Mike & Malinda Brown 1962 Ford Country Squire
  Ya Gotta Drive `Em   Jim & Dot Wright 1940 Chevy 1/2 Ton

14th FiTech Fuel Injection Spring Nationals presented by Grundy Insurance - Download

40th All American Get-Together - Download

23rd Meguiar's Del Mar Nationals Presented By FiTech Fuel Injection - Download

2023 Award Winners

13th LMC Truck Spring Lone Star Nationals presented by TREMEC

Special Awards

Sponsor

First

Last 

City, State

Car

2023 Muscle Car of the Year Finalist Presented by Snap-On Johnny Stricklin Cedar Hill, TX 1970 Plymouth Superbird
2023 Custom Rod of the Year Finalist  Presented by Vintage Air Darren & Andrea Gartell Woodward, OK 1955 Chevy 210
2023 Truck of the Year late Finalist  Presented by Dakota Digital Bob & Kelly Ward Mansfield, TX 1967 C10 Dual Cab
2023 Truck of the Year Early Finalist  Presented by Scotts Hotrods N Customs Killer   Hot Rods Arlington, TX 1953 Chevy 3100
2023 GM Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Presented by Chevrolet Performance  Killer   Hot Rods Arlington, TX 1953 Chevy 3100
2023 Retro Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Presented by Chevrolet Performance  Harold Chapman Andice, TX 1932 Ford Coupe
Best Engine Presented by Edelbrock Group Rich & Launa Plush Haysville, KS 1966 Chevy Nova
Homebuilt Heaven  Presented by Speedway Motors Paul Maslanka Flower Mound, TX 1934 Ford 5 Window Coupe
Traditional Homebuilt Heaven Presented by Speedway Motors Craig & Nancy Clark Seminole, TX 1940 Ford Coupe
The Next Generation Presented by Goolsby Customs Ben Elzinga De Monte, IL 1983 Ford 350
Gary's Pick   Ben Locke Ponder, TX 1953 Merc Convertible
Chevy Muscle Pick Presented by Bowler Performance Transmission Johnny Minshen Fort Worth  
Tophy Dash  Presented by Classic Instruments Jeff Kinsey Cumby, TX 1985 Chevy 3+3
Square Body Truck Pick Presented by LMC Truck Clint McKinney Royse City, TX 1987 C10
Subtle Elegance Presented by Roseville Rod and Custom Parker Slate Paradise, TX 1955 Chevy 
           
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by KC's Paint Shop Rob Bennent Lucas, TX 1954 Chevy
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by KC's Paint Shop Brian Vastine Dodge City, TX 1987 C10
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by KC's Paint Shop Ricky  Morgan Gateville, TX 1932 Ford Roadster P/U
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by KC's Paint Shop Tommy Dora Lubuck, TX 1957 Chevy Truck
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by KC's Paint Shop Dwayne Jenkins Dickinson, TX 1984 GMC
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by KC's Paint Shop Tony & Missy Onstot Norwalk, IA 1972 Nova
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by KC's Paint Shop Pete Gulick Great Falls, VA 1938 Lincoln Zephyr
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by KC's Paint Shop Darrell Camganin Jarrell, TX 1929 Ford Roadster
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by KC's Paint Shop Harold & Tracy Chapman Andice, TX 1933 Ford Roadster
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by KC's Paint Shop Trevor Dowling Georgetown, TX 1968 Camaro
           
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by Hills Hot Rods Steve Richie Sand Springs, OK 1968 C10
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by Hills Hot Rods Andre Clemons Youngsville, LA 1964 Chevy C10
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by Hills Hot Rods Rick Jordan Fort Worth, TX 1983 GMC
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by Hills Hot Rods Ricky Holley Houston, TX 1979 C10 
Builder's Choice Awards Truck Top 10 Presented by Hills Hot Rods John McGraw Waxahatchie, TX 1970 C10
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by Hills Hot Rods Mike Johnson Shawnee, OK 1954 Corvette
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by Hills Hot Rods Sriyantha Weerasuria Austin, TX 1973 Trans Am
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by Hills Hot Rods Bob Griffin Lubbock, TX 1967 Camaro
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by Hills Hot Rods Kenny Davis Rogers, AR 1947 Ford Woodie
Builder's Choice Awards  Presented by Hills Hot Rods Brett Blackmon Amarillo, TX 1932 Ford
           
           

AutoCross Awards

Sponsor

First

Last 

City, State

Car

2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place Pro X Class Presented by Speedtech Performance  Josh Leisinger Sioux City, IA 1964 Corvette
2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place Pro Class Presented by Summit Racing Rob Bertelsen Columbiana, OH 1963 Corvette
2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place Street Machine Class Presented by Forgeline Motor Sports Roger Burman Rockwell City, IA 1985 Corvette
2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place Truck Class Presented by No Limit Engineering  Bill / Rob Holt / MacGregor Jacksonville, AR 1986 Chevy C10
2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place Sports Car Class   Jared Cash Red Oak, TX 1994 Corvette
2023 Goodguys Autocross 1st Place All American Sunday Class Presented by Speedtech Performance  Jim Lynch Argyle, TX 2020 Corvette
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner Pro    Presented by Speedtech Performance  Rob Bertelsen Columbiana, OH 1963 Corvette
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner Pro X   Presented by Speedtech Performance  Josh Leisinger Sioux City, IA 1964 Corvette
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner Street Machine Presented by Speedtech Performance  Tim Molzen Sioux City, IA 1962 Dodge Dart
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner Truck  Presented by Speedtech Performance  Bill / Rob Holt / MacGregor Jacksonville, AR 1986 Chevy C10
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner Sports Car  Presented by Speedtech Performance  Jared Cash Red Oak, TX 1994 Corvette
2023 Autocross Lone Star Shootout Winner All American Sunday Presented by Speedtech Performance  Chris Wheelock Fortworth, TX 2010 Corvette
           

General Awards

Sponsor

First

Last 

City, State

Car

Best LS Classic Presented by LS Classics Parker Slate Paradise, TX 1955 Chevy 210
Best Use of Color Presented By PPG Giovanni Spitak Frisco, TX 1968 Mustang
Chevy Truck Pick  Presented by LMC Truck Rolando Bettencourt Arlington, TX 1987 Chevy Crew Cab
Ford Truck Pick Presented by LMC Truck Edward Sears Fort Worth, TX 1951 Ford  F1
Trick Truck Corral Pick  Presented by LMC Truck James Loveless Haslet, TX 1956 Cameo
Dodge Truck Pick Presented by LMC Truck Brandon Carter Shady Shores, TX 1988 Dodge 
Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece Presented by Meguiar's  Bill  Kleiser Granbury, TX 1969 Camaro
Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece Presented by Meguiar's  Kevin Bonin Lafette, LA 1962 Bubble Top
One Fine Deuce  Presented by Lokar Tom  Denny Weatherford, TX 1932 Ford
Best Wide Whites  Presented by Coker Tire Barbarosa Risenhoover Collinsville, OK 1963 Cadillac 62
Cool Convert   Brantley Foster Mount Pleasant, TX  1957 Ford Thunderbird
Cool Camaro   Doug Pederson Highland Village, TX 1969 Camaro
Custom Chevelle Pick   Ron Malinowski Magnolia, TX 1966 Chevelle
Deuce Doins Pick   Divain Jones Forney, TX 1932 Ford 3 Window
All American Chevy Pick    Rick Elliot Frisco, TX 2012 Corvette
All American Ford Pick   Raymond Angurano Grand Prairie, TX 2011 Ford Shelby 
All American Mopar Pick    Jose Najera Dallas, TX 2017 Dodge R/T
All American Sunday Award   Sergio Olivares Dallas, TX 1988 Ford Thunderbird
All American Sunday Award   Andrea Rodgers McKinney, TX 2021 Ford Bronco
All American Truck Pick    Billy Robinson Glennheights, TX 2006 Chevy SSR
Bitchin' Buick   Rene Basaldo Fort Worth, TX 1937 Buick
Air Cooled Corral Pick   Eddie Seale Valley View, TX 1963 VW Bug
Awesome Olds   Larry Roebuck Mesquite, TX 1972 Olds Cutless
Best Bitchin'   David Garrett Burleson, TX 1954 VW Beattle
Best Bitchin'   Steve Creed Fort Worth, TX 1934 Ford 3 Window
Best Bitchin' Truck   Tim  Lane South Houston, TX 1983 GMC
Chevy Hot Hauler Pick   Ty Genteman Keller, TX 1970 Chevy C10
Chopped and Dropped   Otis Schmidt Moore, OK 1932 Ford
Classic Chevy Truck Pick    Shelton Medlock Gainsville, TX 1982 Chevy Truck
Cool Carry All   Jason Mitchell North Little Rock, AR 1977 GMC Blazer
Cool Custom   Chris & Jimi Frasher Ardmore, OK 1956 Chevy Nomad
Coolest 50's   Gayle Richey Robinson, TX 1958 Ford Ranch Wagon
Connors Pick Connors Down Syndrome Foundation Bill  Poquz Keller, TX 1978 Pontiac T/A
Dodge Hot Hauler Pick   Marty  Stone Andrews, TX 1965 Dodge D-100
G Body Pick   Scott Hilliard Burleson, TX 1987 Monte Carlo
Goodguys Staff Pick   Al & Theresa Galloway Lucas, TX 1955 Chevy Nomad
Goodguys Staff Pick   Buddy Dean Plan 1954 Chevy 3100
GTO Pick   Mark Preston Argyle, TX 1967 GTO
Excellent Euro Pick   Chris & Laurie Young Haslet, TX 1964 VW Bug
Fleetside Pick   Michael Junell Amarillo, TX 1971 Chevy Cheyenne
Ford Hot Hauler Pick   Roger  Grizzle Watauga, TX 1965 F100
Ford Muscle Pick    Ken Magee Justin, TX 1968 Ford XL
Fuel Curve Truck Pick   Allen Sampson New Braunfels, TX 1956 F100
F Body Pick   Greg Melissaratol Parker, TX 1991 Chevy Iroc
Goodguys Feature Pick   Darrell Moseley Argyle, TX 1940 Mercury
Homebuilt Truck Award   Larry Francis Kenah, TX 1931 Ford P/U
Hottest Hot Rod   Wallace Courtney Pflugerville, TX 1941 Ford Pick Up
JDM Import Madness    Jhony Martinez Josephine, TX 1994 Nissan
Long Distance Award   Ben  Elzinga De Monte, IL 1983 Ford F350
Lowrider Truck Pick   Rick Jordan Fort Worth, TX 1983 GMC
Mighty Muscle Award Presented by KTL Restorations Clark Greenshield Highland Village, TX 1966 Olds 442
Mighty Mustang    John Dishong Prosper, TX 1966 Mustang Fastback
Memory Lane   Henry Greene Burleson, TX 1937 Packard 138
Period Perfect   Will Posey Hokes Bluff, AL 1932 Ford Sedan
Restored Award   Ricky Marshall Burleson, TX 1955 VW
Restored Award   George Watson Mobile, AL 1967 Chevy Nova
Restored Truck Award   Craig Hardy Denton, CA 1941 Chevy Truck
Sooo Low Truck Pick   Kirk Brown Abilene, TX 1963 Chevy C10
Slick SUV   Rick Duffin Burleson, TX 1967 Chevy Suburban
Sooo Low Pick   Ronnie Poche Natchitoches, LA 1962 Chevy Impala
Stepside Pick   Tim Beaty Aubrey, TX 1946 Ford
Sports Car Corral Pick   Harry Parkhill Texarkana, AR 1966 Corvette
Suede & Chrome   Rich & Donna Hall Fort Worth, TX 1957 Buick
Squarebody USA Sky High Pick   Steve Jernigan Georgetown, TX 1985 Chevy K30
Squarebody USA Slammed Pick   Ricky  Holley Houston, TX 1979 C10 Blazer
Squarebody USA Hot Hauler   Jeff  Jordan Gilbert, AZ 1981 Chevy Blazer
Squarebody USA Truck Pick   Dwayne Jenkins Dickenson, TX 1984 GMC
Tri - Five Chevy Pick    Brady Stakes Broussard, LA 1955 Bel Air
Traditional Homebuilt Truck Award   Dave Frank Flower Mound, TX 1934 Ford Pick Up
Wildcard Just Cause It’s Neat   Tom  Frawley Richardson, TX 1965 Mustang
Wonderful Woodie   Kenny Davis JR Rogers, AK 1947 Ford
The Next Generation Truck Pick   Jeremy Litport San Antonio, TX 1940 Ford Pick Up
Way Cool Wagon   Cope Kessler Quitman, TX 1959 Packard Wagon
Way Cool Award   Dennis Davidson Beresford, SD 1959 Caddilac
Mopar Muscle Pick   Alan Spry Abilene, TX 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Modern Muscle   Fred Wright Carrolton, TX 2012 Ford Mustang
Ford in a Ford   Chris Garland Mikinney, TX 1932 Ford
Ford Fox Body Pick   Ken Howell DeSoto, TX 1993 Mustang SVT Cobra
F Body Pick   Greg Melissaratoi Parker, TX 1991 Chevy IROC
Cool Corvette   Roger Clay Rockwell, TX 1962 Corvette
Classic Chevy Pick   Mike Paredes Van Alstyne, TX 1977 Corvette
All American Sunday Award   Kevin Bochicchio Euliss, TX 2011 Dodge Challenger
Ya Gotta Drive Em   Quinton Rottering Webster, TX 1940 Ford Truck
The Next Generation Participant   Tyler Schneider Azle, TX 1967 Chevy C10